FIXTURES


Gents Hat Nights take place on a Monday at 7pm.
Ladies Points Afternoons at 1.45 for 2pm. and Senior Gents Hat Mornings on a Friday at 10.30am, all unless otherwise indicated.
Gents Leagues are on Wednesday Evening at times indicated.
Ladies on Friday at 2.15pm. and Seniors on Tuesday at 2.00pm.
Ladies Evening Leagues are on Monday at times indicated.
Junior coaching sessions are on Sunday Morning from 10.30am. until 12.00pm.
Friendlies are arranged throughout the season.


Full fixture details are provided on the 'Fixture Card'

Leagues
*Maitland First on the score and points*

 

 

 

1st Team Championship

League Division 1

 Date Home/Away Club Score Points League Pos
3 May 6.30pm Home Tanfield      
10 May 6.30pm Away Parkside         
17 May 6.45pm Home Hillside      
24 May 6.45pm Home Craigentinny      
31 May 6.45pm Away Brunstane      
7 June 6.45pm Home Postal      
14 June 6.45pm Away Northern      
21 June 6.45pm Away Tanfield      
28 June 6.45pm Home Parkside      
5 July 6.45pm Away Hillside      
12 July 6.45pm Away Craigentinny      
19July 6.45pm Home Brunstane      
2August 6.30pm Away Postal      
9 August 6.30pm Home Northern      
           

2nd Team Championship

League Division 2

Date Home/Away Club Score Points League Pos
3 May 6.30pm Away Tanfield      
10 May 6.30pm Home Bainfield      
17 May 6.45pm Away Willowbrae      
24 May 6.45pm Away Leith      
31 May 6.45pm Home Brunstane      
7 June 6.45pm Away Summerside      
14 June 6.45pm Home Goldenacre      
21 June 6.45pm Home Tanfield      
28 June 6,45pm Away Bainfield      
5 July 6.45pm Home Willowbrae      
12 July 6.45pm Home Leith      
19July 6.45pm Away Brunstane      
2 August 6.30pm Home Summerside      
9 August 6.30pm Away Goldenacre      
           
           
           

3rd Team Championship

League Division 2

Maitland 'A'

Date Home/Away Club Score Points League Pos
           
3 May 6.30pm Home Carrick Knowe      
10 May 6.30pm Away Parkside      
17 May 6.45pm Home Ferranti      
24 May 6.45pm Home Goldenacre      
31 May 6.45pm Away Hillside      
7 June 6.45pm Away Tanfield      
14 June 6.45pm Home Dean      
21 June 6.45pm Away Carrick Knoe      
28 June 6.45pm Home Parkside      
5 July 6.45pm Away Ferranti      
12 July 6.45pm Away Goldenacre      
19July 6.45pm Home Hillside      
2 August 6.30pm Home Tanfield      
9 August 6.30pm Away Dean      
           

3rd Team Championship

League Division 1

Maitland 'B'

 Date

 Home/Away

 Club

 Score

 Points

League Pos

           
3 May 6.30pm Away Edinburgh West End      
10 May 6.30pm Home Craigmillar Park      
17 May 6.45pm Away Wardie      
24 May 6.45pm Away Corstorphine      
31 May 6.45pm Home Craigentinny 'B'      
7 June 6.45pm Home Craigentinny 'A'      
14 June 6.45pm Away Queensberry      
21 June 6.45pm Home Edinburgh West End      
28 June 6.45pm Away Craigmillar Park      
5 July 6.45pm Home Wardie      
12 July 6.45pm Home Corstorphine      
19 July 6.45pm Away Craigentinny 'B'      
2 August 6.30pm Away Craigentinny 'A'      
9 August 6.30pm Home Queensberry      
           

Edinburgh & Leith

Senior Mens

League

 Date

 Home/Away

 Club

 Score

Points

League Pos

3 May  2H/2A        
10 May  2H/2A        
17 May  2H/2A        
24 May  2H/2A        
31 May  2H/2A        
7June  2H/2A        
14 June  2H/2A        
21 June  2H/2A        
28 June  2H/2A        
5 July  2H/2A        
12 July  2H/2A        
19 July  2H/2A        
36 July  2H/2A        
2 August  2H/2A        
           
           

LADIES FORTH

LEAGUE

5 May  3 Home Wardie      
12 May 3 Away Willowbrae      
19 May 3 Away Craigentinny      
26 May 3 Away Trinity      
2June 3 Home Hillside      
9 June 3 Home Brunstane      
16 June 3 Away Goldenacre      
23 June 3 Home Summerside      
7July 3 Away Leith      
14 July 3 Away Pilrig      
21 July 3 Home London Road Foundry